www
Skip to Content Navigation
The source file is in the Intranet. Any change made to this page will be overwritten by the update from Intranet.

2017 Winners Division Concours d’art oratoire

Les gagnants sont / the winners are :
Catégorie – French - English program 4e année :
Distinction: Alley Nicholls - École Robert H. Smith School
Or : Lydia Marhay - Sargent Park School
Argent : Ariana Ejercito - École Stanley Knowles School

Catégorie – French – English program 5/6 :
Distinction: Eric Danner - École Robert H. Smith School
Or : Auddrey Pagaduan - Sargent Park School
Tintin Gasgonia - École Stanley Knowles School

Catégorie – French – English program 7/8 :
Distinction: Kyzharyshane Emnacen - École Stanley Knowles School

Catégorie – Immersion 3/4:
Or : Jamie Abengoza - École Lansdowne
Argent : Rachael Greco - École LaVérendrye
Bronze : Noah Rothman - École Robert H. Smith School
Sarah Fontaine-Sinclair - École Laura Secord School

Catégorie – Francophone 3/4:
Or : Maya Barnabé - École LaVérendrye
Argent : Jules Le blond - École Laura Secord School
Bronze : Emma-Flore Ghia - École Robert H. Smith School

Catégorie – Immersion 5/6:
Or : Jillana Diego - École Sacré-Coeur
Argent : Jayden Gupta - École Robert H. Smith School
Bronze : Linnea Anderson - École LaVérendrye
Ghajaa Senthilkumaren - École J.B. Mitchell School
Lilly Lakser Merz - École Laura Secord School

Catégorie – Francophone 5/6:
Or : Emelyne Surville-Barland - École J.B. Mitchell School
Argent : Jackson Fortat - École LaVérendrye
Bronze : Caitlyn Kammerlock - École Lansdowne

Catégorie – French – English program 7/8 :
Or : Kyzharyshane Emnacen - École Stanley Knowles School

Catégorie – Immersion 3/4:
Distinction : Chloe Waldie - École Riverview School
Or : Gillian Frey - École Lansdowne
Isla Gorton - École LaVérendrye
Annie Pariseau-Wiebe - École J.B. Mitchell School
John Garcia - École Robert H. Smith School
Argent : Honeyczel Bagalay - École Stanley Knowles School
Reine Lecuyer - École Laura Secord School
Mai-Anh Huynh - École Sacré-Cœur
Joaquim Nuevo - École Georges V School
Faith Camaclang - École Victoria Albert School
Ojasvi Bhardwaj - École Garden Grove
    
Catégorie – Francophone 3/4:
Distinction : Anjali Fortat & Nathan Shaw - École LaVérendrye
Or : Emma-Flore Ghia - École Robert H. Smith School

Catégorie – Immersion 5/6:
Distinction : Jamie Abengoza - École Lansdowne
Or : Arabelle Balmana - École Sacré-Cœur
Matthew Podolsky - École LaVérendrye
Lilly Lakser Merz - École Laura Secord School
Argent : Prairie Olford - École Riverview School
Noah Rothman - École Robert H. Smith School
Sadie Rankin - École Stanley Knowles School
Bronze : Lama Tobail - École J.B. Mitchell School
Faith Macaraig-Sarinas - École Garden Grove School
Madison Powell - École George V School
Dominique Delaquis - École J.B. Mitchell School

Catégorie – Francophone 5/6:
Distinction: Maya Barnabé - École LaVérendrye
Argent : Aliyah Ngele Eale - École Lansdowne

Catégorie – Immersion courte – Late Immersion 7/8 :
Distinction : Voke Ewhrudjakpo - École River Heights School
Argent : Brenna Keeney - École River Heights School

Catégorie – Immersion longue – Early Immersion 7/8:
Distinction : Jourmae Abengoza - École Lansdowne
Or : Louisse Garcia - École Lansdowne
Kayla Hallam - École River Heights School
Elissa Hall - École Stanley Knowles School
Sivrel Manalo - École Sacré-Coeur
Argent : Sarah Antymis & Marina Barclay - École River Heights School
Franxeene Alonso - École Stanley Knowles School
Isabella Neiser - École George V School
Kai Woelke - École River Heights School
Elizabeth Nacorda - École Sacré-Coeur
Laura Boyd - Collège Churchill
Bronze : Jordan Talledo - École George V
Elisa Opina - Collège Churchill

Catégorie – Francophone 7/8:
Distinction : Emelyne Surville-Barland - École River Heights School
Bronze : Alexandre Allard - École Lansdowne

Grades 9 – 12 années

Catégorie – Immersion courte / Late Immersion 9/10:
Argent : Mohamed Elnagary - Collège Churchill

Catégorie – Immersion longue / Early Immersion 9/10:
Distinction : Logan Basarowich - Collège Churchill
Argent : Domonique Mendoza - École secondaire Kelvin High School
Argent : Marit Stokke - École secondaire Kelvin High School    

Catégorie – Immersion longue 9/10 duo:
Or : Sofia Gonzalez & Maggie James - École secondaire Kelvin High School

Catégorie – Francophone 9/10:
Distinction : Hannah Torchinsky - École secondaire Kelvin High School
Or : Juliette Michaud - École secondaire Kelvin High School

Catégorie – Immersion courte / Late Immersion 11/12:
Argent : Lara Elnagary - Collège Churchill

Catégorie – Immersion longue / Early Immersion 11/12:
Distinction :  Veronica Galetcaia - École secondaire Kelvin High School
Or : Octavia MacIsaac - École secondaire Kelvin High School

Catégorie – Impromptu 11/12:
Argent : Anna Schaible Schur - Collège Churchill

Les élèves qui se sont mérités la mention Distinction ainsi que les élèves qui étaient seuls dans leur catégorie se rendront au Concours d'art oratoire provincial le 6 mai prochain.

Students awarded the Distinction award as well as students who were alone in their category will move on to the provincial Concours d'art oratoire on May 6th.

Félicitations à tous les élèves!  Bravo et bonne chance aux élèves qui se rendront au Concours provincial !

Congratulations to all students !  Bravo and good luck to the students going on to the provincial Concours !

share

Useful Links

Resources

Contact Us