schools churchill Churchill {F8009093-F411-E211-A92A-005056965EE9} 692
Skip to Content Navigation
The source file is in the Intranet. Any change made to this page will be overwritten by the update from Intranet.

Churchill Bulldogs Hall of Fame Inductees

1961 - 1970
Rick Hiebert (2003)
Barry Heindl (2003)
Jamie Horne (2003)
Roman Kopchuk (2003)
Bart Evans (2004)
Jim Morgan (2004)
John Rigby (2005)
Fred Riggall (2006)
Tom Sherbrook (2006)
John Loewen (2006)
Terry Boak (2007)
John (Peter) Trevillion (2007)
Jack Ackland (2007)
1967 Championship Team (2008)
Clint Evans (2009)
Doug Palmerton (2009)
Al Brolly (2010)
Bruce Zimmer (2010)
Dwight Evans (2010)
Karl Ruban (2011)
1969 Championship Team (2011)
Russ Ackland (2012)
Steve Jones (2013)
Bill Scott (2013)
Bob Keeley (2013)
Walt McKee (2014)
Ron Pucci (2014)
Bill Smith (2015)
Tom Paukovic (2016)
Don Pincock (2017)

1971 - 1979
John Nelson (2003)
Alun Bowness (2003)
Bob Sokalski (2004)
Marcel St. Onge (2005)
Demetro Danyluk (2006)
Jim Penner (2007)
Kim Young (2008)
Lance Glover (2009)
Richard Urbanovich (2009)
Ron Allard (2010)
Paulo Dicurzio (2010)
Pad Brookes (2011)
Chris Vasilopolous (2012)
Barry Leclaire (2013)
Ed Zeglen (2014)
Garry Last (2015)
Kerry Martinson (2016)
Randy Helmle (2017)

1980 - 1989
Pernell Johnston (2003)
Kevin Gauthier (2003)
Tony Paukovic (2004)
Gord Bowness (2005)
Gerry Urbanovich (2006)
Jamie Kristjansson (2007)
Craig Partridge (2008)
Tony Distasio (2009)
1981 Championship Team (2011)
John Andrews (2011)
Richard Elcombe (2011)
Andrew Enns (2012)
Dave Coverdale (2013)
Gary Coughlan (2013)
Stino Urso (2014)
Omar Hawash (2014)
Cam Parliament (2015)
Chris Jamieson (2015)
Mike Richardson (2016)
Randy Engel (2017)

1990 - 1999
Alex Parasidis (2004)
Griffen Hirayama (2005)
Rico Beech (2006)
Matt Kruchak (2007)
Tony Capasso (2008)
Chris Walker (2009)
Jason Kendall (2010)
Kevin Webster (2011)
Scott Brown (2012)
Dennis Brewster (2013)
Darcy Littlewood (2013)
Colin Pochailo (2014)
Brock Campbell (2014)
Jarett McLaughlin (2015)
Gabriel Avila (2016)
1992 Championship Team (2017)

2000 - 2009
Matt Harding (2009)
Evan Bowness (2010)
Brenden Dufault (2011)
Juan Carlos Alonso (2012)
Devon Stewart (2013)
Danny Larson (2015)
Scott Rickey (2016)
Bryan Dewit (2017)

Lottie Armstrong
Dorothy Faris (2005)
Norm Forzley (2006)
Maurice Dufault (2007)
Ron Nelson (2008)
Audrey MacDonald (2009)

Charlie Adams (2012)
Barb (Allen) Devlin (2015)
Jean Morris (2016)
Ruth (Browne) Asper (2017)

Builders
Art Bryant (2003)
Bill Madder (2003)
Brian Dobie (2003)
John Puchniak (2003)
Paul Normandeau (2004)
Dennis Fenton (2005)
Marshall Quelch (2006)
Gerry Bilodeau (2008)
Grant MacKay (2010)
Jack Carroll (2011)
Mike Harris (2012)
Ron Gustafson (2014)
Kelsey McKay (2016)
 

 

 

 

 

share

Useful Links

Resources

Contact Us