Skip to main content

Undergraduate Awards 2023

July 14, 2023 Announcement, Community
Undergraduate Awards 2022-2023

School Board Book Awards  

for Outstanding Academic Achievement 

 

Grade 9 

Leah Flores-Tipan 

Maya Francisco 

 

Grade 10 

Kishie De Torres 

Murphy Villena 

Ana Hernandez 

Chelsea Fernandez 

Paula Joyce Reyes 

 

Grade 11 

Angel Guzman 

Rashmigaa Suresh 

Jimmy Luong 

Melinda Khov 

Agatha Blanco 

 

AP Capstone – Seminar Medals 








Maoui Abarquez 





Gabriel Baluyot 





Christianne Blanco 



Justin Calda 





Ruth Catubig 



Clariss Ann Concepcion 





Reiner Cunanan 



Timmy Jude Dayrit 





Gabriel De Guia 



Ariana Delos Reyes 





Lorisa Diaz 



Denise Doria 





Isis Fernandes 



Madeleine Flemington 





Jorem Guzman 



Rowben Laqui 





Kathleen Lestones 



Jimmy Luong 





Alyssa Manalaysay 



Arianne Manuba 





Cedrick Plopenio 



Andrea Ramiro 





Gabrielle Sarsoza 



Lorea-Jayne Saul 





Rashmigaa Suresh 



Marielle Toledo 





Keo Tran 



Isabella Traquena 





Sarina Yee 



 

 

AP Capstone – Seminar Project Excellence 

Rashmigaa Suresh 

 

Maroon School Spirit Student Council Award 

Arianne Manuba 

Department Excellence Awards 








Business: 

Applied Commerce  

Grade 9 – Richard Eisma 

Grade 10 – Alyssa Montalan 

Grade 11  Agatha Blanco 





Performing Arts: 

Dance 

Grade 10 – Savannah Gray-Traimany 

Grade 11  Angel Balmoja 

Grade 10 Finest – Angela Lancay 

Grade 11 Finest – Miguel Ilagan 





Digital Media 

Grade 10 – Qishia Francisco 

Grade 11  Mary Martillo 

Computer Science 

Grade 10 – Jaden Mari Dimayuga 

Grade 11 – Hilandrei Calagagan 

 



Music 

Grade 9 – Caillie Del Rosario 

Grade 10 – Natalia Lesser 

Grade 11  Rowben Laqui 

Band 

Grade 10 – Melwin Agravante 

Grade 11  L J Saul 





English as an Additional Language: 

LAL – Mwajuma Amisi and Samrawit Weldensie 

1E – Sidona Werede 

2E – Mursal Hussaini 

3E – Florence Umutoni 

4E – Bisharo Ibrahim 

 



 

Music Theatre 

Grade 10 – Emerald Hutchinson 

Grade 11  Gilbert Barcega 

 

  





Inclusion Support: 

Grade 10 – Jaden Tayag 

Grade 11 – Roger Menses-Marsden 

 



Social Studies: 

Grade 9  –  

Grade 10  –  

Grade 11 -  





Industrial Arts/Human Ecology: 

Grade 10 IA – Kyle Manuel 

Grade 11 IA – Soon Kuan 

Grade 10 HE – Sierrah Flores-Tipan 

Grade 11 HE  Susanna Hli Khin 



Visual Arts: 

Grade 10 – Emerald Raquin 

Grade 11  Agatha Blanco and Arianne Manuba 





Languages: 

French Grade 11 – Jilian Magnaye 

 

English Language Arts: 

Grade 9 – Leah Flores-Tipan 

Grade 10 – Kishie De Torres 

Grade 11 – Lily Hutchinson 



Science and Medical: 

Grade 10 Medical – Kishie DeTorres 

Grade 11 Medical – Kathleen Lestones and Lorisa Diaz 

Grade 9 Science – August (Vishnu) Middha 

Grade 10 Science – Jordan Krahn 

Grade 11 Science  Mara Fauni 





Mathematics: 

Grade 9 Math – Zyrelle Santos 

Grade 10 Math – Shana Duong 

Grade 11 Math  Mara Fauni 



Physical Education: 

Grade 9 – Maya Francisco 

Grade 10 – Kishie De Torres 

Grade 11 – Tyson Francisco 


Honour Roll 

Grade 9 Honour Roll 

 








Zyrelle Santos 





Sidona Werede 





Angelo Daniels 





Valencia Fernandes 





Neikole Dimayuga 





James Flemington 





Dibora Grume 

 

Grade 10 Honour Roll 








Joel Toderian 





Jaden Mari Dimayuga 





Lydia Marhay 



Shana Duong 





Michlynn Penner 



R.B. Hernandez 





Jayanti Marasigan 



Robert Louise Santos 





Dylan Millan- Khounnoraj 



Lada Kolenda 





Alyssa Montalan 



Katherine Dickson 





Fatema Zaal 



J.M. Ramos 





Carl Joacquin Padua 



Noah Revereza-Balat 





Ryan Nguyen 



Portia Mariz Fortaleza 





Violet Liu 



Zaira Tomas 





Colleen Barairo 



Nicole Caballero 





Sierrah Flores-Tipan 



Margaret Abraham 





Rance Ciceron 



Loumel Javier 





Sophia Hooper 



Khoi Nguyen 





Jhian Abrigo 



Yuan Saranghilo 





Mwajuma Amisi 



 

 

 

Grade 11 Honour Roll 








Gilbert Barcega 





Maoui Abarquez 





LJ Saul 



Miecaela Flores 





Angel Balmoja 



Thanh Ngan Nguyen 





Daryna Rychanchyk 



Mary Hannele Therese Martillo 





Gabby Baluyot 



Isis Fernandes 





Ruth Catubig 



Rylan Gallinera 





Justin Calda 



Brent Espiritu 





Tyson Francisco 



Vi Tran 





Ayishah Gacilan 



Soon Kuan 





Ryshaun Pangilinan 



Saiden Cielo 





Jammy Fan 



Bryce Laba Inkster 





Ken Arigo 



Bryan Ilagan 





Kiel Inza Cruz 



Jeneya Balaktsis 





Arianne Manuba 



AJ Baltazar 





Wilson Dang 



Adam Ramos 





Avril Saulog 



Rihanna Pablo 





Aliyah Santarin 



Ariana Delos Reyes 





Keo Tran 



Vaughn Lagtapon 





Deborah Seng 



Surafel Gebremariam 





Miguel Ilagan 



Drew Umandap 





Hannah-Mae Tahimac 



Christine Joy Fruto 





Gabriel De Guia 



Regina Kashindi 





Denise Doria 



Klyde Manabat 





Autumn Matwick 



Ari Diaz-Fabros 





Devin Martins 



Marc Lozano 





Alba Rodriguez Fernandez 



 

 

Grade 9 Honour Roll with Distinction 








Leah Flores-Tipan 





Maya Francisco 





Richard Eisma 





Caitlin Arica 

 

Grade 10 Honour Roll with Distinction 








Kishie De Torres 





Jordan Krahn 





Murphy Villena 



Rheana Jumamil 





Ana Hernandez 



Claire Tafalla 





Chelsea Fernandez 



Loramae Ivon Juarez 





Paula Joyce Reyes 



Jediah Laconsay 





Melwin Agravante 



Yesha Bautista 





Meykaela Florence De Guzman 



Raine Flores 





Angella Langcay 



Sebastian Dusa 





Athena Alo 



Elizabeth Del Rosario 





Jasmine Arriola 



Qishia Francisco 





Arnea Romero 



Jasmine Cristobal 





Simran Gurung 



Hannah Courchene 





Alliah Benedicto 



 

 

Grade 11 Honour Roll with Distinction 








Angel Guzman 





Timmy Dayrit 





Rashmigaa Suresh 



Hilandrei Caligagan 





Jimmy Luong 



Sarina Yee 





Melinda Khov 



MJ Quijano 





Agatha Blanco 



Mara Fauni 





Melissa Khov 



Eryx Magpantay 





Rowben Laqui 



Madeleine Flemington 





Andrea Ramiro 



Susanna Hli Khin 





VY Truong 



Jilian Magnaye 





Abraham Tekie 



Cedrick Plopenio 





Yola Custodio 



Benard Agupitan 





Hance Dacaymat 



Gwen Natividad 





Grace Lou 



Mae Santoyo 





Kathleen Lestones 



Juliette Reilly 





Alyssa Manalaysay 



Marla Nagutom